COVID-19 Updates!

Following recent Government announcements regarding COVID-19 testing for all students and staff at school, please make sure you have confirmed or declinded consent for your child to be tested.  Click here to find out more and how to confirm your consent

------------------------------------

ALL PARENTS - we are using email and the parent app to communicate with parents/carers, please check your spam/junk folder regularly and remember to save the sender email address as a contact so that future emails from school will go direct to your inbox. Please also register for the Parent App if you have not yet done so and remember to turn on notifications so that you are aware when a new email or message is sent. 

Close this announcement
HAYGROVE SCHOOL

Privacy Notice and GDPR

General Data Protection Regulations 

During 2018, there have been changes made to data protection law. These changes are known the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

The new regulation is about protection people in the modern information age. It gives more control to individuals and more responsibilities to organisations that collect and hold personal data. 

To find out more about GDPR, click the following links:

Haygrove School GDPR Mind Map for Parents

Information Commissioners Office website

GDPR for Schools information on www.gov.uk

Privacy Notice

Under data protection law, individuals have a right to be informed about how the school uses any personal data that we hold about them. We comply with this right by providing privacy notices (sometimes called fair processing notices) to individuals where we are processing their personal data.

Our Privacy Notice tells you what personal data we collect, how and why we collect that information and who we might need to share information with. The Privacy Notice also provides guidance if you wish to request access to your personal data.

Privacy Notice for Parents/Carers

Privacy Notice for Job Applicants

Privacy Notice for Governors

Privacy Notice for Workforce

Media Consent

Media Consent Conditions

Media Consent Form

Media Permission Letter

×
© HAYGROVE SCHOOL
Website Designed by Think! and built by WebDesignUK